Eckford Twp Real Estate

Eckford Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Eckford Twp: $268,900 / County Avg $290,900

92%

Avg Taxes in Eckford Twp: $2,900 / County Avg $3,700

80%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Eckford Twp: 1,431 / County Avg 1,988

72%

Avg Price per/sqft in Eckford Twp:$188 / County Avg $146

128%

Avg Year Built in Eckford Twp: 1918 / County Avg 1955

98%

Avg Days on Website in Eckford Twp: 32 / County Avg 74

43%

Eckford Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Eckford Twp MI
Eckford Twp